Privacy

PRIVACY

PERSONAL INFORMATION

KORIAN - MEDICA agrees to respect your privacy and protect the information you provide.

This information is recorded in a database and hosted by a third-party company. You will only receive offers from our partners by email if you so choose when you subscribe.

"Personal information" means all information concerning you personally which you provide voluntarily or which we collect during your browsing and which, no matter what it is, allows us to identify you, directly or not (you simply have to be identifiable in this respect). The personal data we refer to here includes both "nominative data" and "electronic identification data".

Your personal data are stored as long as you have an Account and have not asked for them to be deleted. In any case, personal data are not stored for more than 13 months.

In accordance with the provisions of French law No. 78-17 "Computers and Freedom" of 6 January 1978, you have the right to access, rectify and delete all your personal data which have been collected through your use of the services on the www.korian.com / www.korian.fr.

You can use this right at any time by emailing Customer Services: webmaster_corporate@groupe-korian.com or by letter: Korian - Medica, Service Clients - 32, Rue Guersant 75017 Paris and providing the information necessary to identify you. We undertake to reply within 15 working days.

COOKIES MANAGEMENT POLICY

What is a cookie?

Your web browser has a function called "cookies ". A cookie is the equivalent of a small text file stored on your computer. It is used to retain status information when a browser accesses the different pages of a website or returns to this same site later on, throughout the validity of the cookie concerned.

How do we use cookies?

When you visit our website, depending on the choice of parameters set on your browser, we can install cookies or not on your hard disk. We can read the cookies we have installed throughout the lifetime of each cookie or until you delete the cookie in question.

We use cookies on our website for the following purposes:
·         to facilitate your browsing and ensure that our web pages are displayed properly (session cookies);
·         to remember your preferences, or display or configuration choices or language choices;
·         to identify whether you are from another KORIAN - MEDICA group website or a partner site;
·         to analyse our site performance based on anonymous information about your browsing habits (e.g. pages seen, number of visits, etc.). For this, we use the "Google Analytics analytical tool. “

The cookies we use do not enable us to identify you personally and are designed to be used only by KORIAN - MEDICA.

Can I prevent cookie recordings from being made?

You can prevent cookie recording as a whole or case by case, by adjusting the parameters on your browser. Please consult the procedure detailed in the instructions for using your browser.
Nevertheless, if you choose to refuse any type of cookies, some website functions may not be accessible to you.
You can also deactivate the cookies set up in the framework of using Google Analytics by installing the extra module provided by Google at the following address: https://tools.google.com/dlpage/gaoptout?hl=en

For further information about cookies, you can also consult the CNIL website (CNIL).